3,693
edits
m (Wikipedia python library) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Motorcycle | {{Infobox Motorcycle | ||
|name = Aprilia Pegaso 650 | |name = Aprilia Pegaso 650 | ||
|image = | |image = [[Image:2001-Aprilia-Pegaso-650.jpg|200px|2001 Aprilia Pegaso 650]] | ||
|aka = | |aka = | ||
|manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | |manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|production = 98-01 | |production = 98-01 | ||
|model_year = | |model_year = | ||
|predecessor = | |predecessor = [[Aprilia Pegaso 600|Pegaso 600]] | ||
|successor = | |successor = | ||
|class = | |class = | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|competition = | |competition = | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br style="clear: left"/> | <br style="clear: left"/> | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
<br style="clear: left"/> | <br style="clear: left"/> | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia Pegaso 650 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||1994-96 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, four stroke, single-cylinder, DOHC, 5 valves per cylinder | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||652 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||100 x 83 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||9.0:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction||2x 33mm Mikuni BST33 | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||- / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power ||50 hp 36.4 kW @ 7000 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque||59 Nm @ 6500 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||5 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||40mm Upside down forks preload adjust. 210mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Monoshock preload and rebound. 210mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single 300mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 220mm disc 1 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||100/90-19 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||140/70-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight ||157 kg | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||22 Litres | |||
|- | |||
| Consumption average||17.7 km/lit | |||
|- | |||
| Braking 60 - 0 / 100 - 0||14.00 / 41.40 m | |||
|- | |||
| Standing ¼ Mile ||13.50 sec / 150.5 km/h | |||
|- | |||
| Top Speed||172.9 km/h | |||
|} | |||
This bike is available in both MX and ML versions. | This bike is available in both MX and ML versions. | ||
==MX== | ==MX== |
edits