Difference between revisions of "Aprilia Tuareg 350"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:1987 Aprilia Tuarug 350 Wind.jpg|300px|thumb|1987 Aprilia Tuarug 350 Wind]] | |||
[[File:1987 Aprilia Tuarug 350 Wind-3.jpg|300px|thumb|1987 Aprilia Tuarug 350 Wind-3]] | |||
[[File:1987 Aprilia Tuarug 350 Wind-2.jpg|300px|thumb|1987 Aprilia Tuarug 350 Wind-2]] | |||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia Tuareg 350 Wind | |||
|- | |||
| Year||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Air cooled, four stroke, single cylinder, SOHC, 4 valves | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||349 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||79.5 x 70.4mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||9.6:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction|| | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting|| | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power ||33 hp 24 KW @ 7500 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque||4.8 kg-m @ 6500 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||6 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||Hydraulic telescopic | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Swingarm with single shock absorber | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single disc | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes|| | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||90/90-21 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||130/80-17 | |||
|- | |||
| Wet-Weight|| 174 kg | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity||30 Litres | |||
|- | |||
| Consumption average||- / 166 kg | |||
|- | |||
| Standing ¼ Mile ||15.3 sec / 127 km/h | |||
|- | |||
| Top Speed||144 km/h | |||
|} | |||
Made from 1987-1998. | Made from 1987-1998. | ||
*Spark Plug: NGK [[NGK D8EA|D8EA]] | *Spark Plug: NGK [[NGK D8EA|D8EA]] |
Revision as of 22:45, 1 February 2011
Specifications
Make Model | Aprilia Tuareg 350 Wind |
Year | 1986 |
Engine | Air cooled, four stroke, single cylinder, SOHC, 4 valves |
Capacity | 349 |
Bore x Stroke | 79.5 x 70.4mm |
Compression Ratio | 9.6:1 |
Induction | |
Ignition / Starting | |
Max Power | 33 hp 24 KW @ 7500 rpm |
Max Torque | 4.8 kg-m @ 6500 rpm |
Transmission / Drive | 6 Speed / chain |
Front Suspension | Hydraulic telescopic |
Rear Suspension | Swingarm with single shock absorber |
Front Brakes | Single disc |
Rear Brakes | |
Front Tyre | 90/90-21 |
Rear Tyre | 130/80-17 |
Wet-Weight | 174 kg |
Fuel Capacity | 30 Litres |
Consumption average | - / 166 kg |
Standing ¼ Mile | 15.3 sec / 127 km/h |
Top Speed | 144 km/h |
Made from 1987-1998.
- Spark Plug: NGK D8EA
|