3,693
edits
m (bot edit) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Motorcycle | {{Infobox Motorcycle | ||
|name = Aprilia Atlantic 200 | |name = Aprilia Atlantic 200 | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Aprilia Atlantic 200.jpg|300px|Aprilia Atlantic 200]] | ||
|aka = | |aka = | ||
|manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | |manufacturer = [[Aprilia]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Aprilia Atlantic 200''' is a [[ | The '''Aprilia Atlantic 200''' is a [[scooter]] produced by [[Aprilia]] from 2003 to 2005. | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia Atlantic 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, four stroke, single cylinder, SOHC, 4 valves per cylinder | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||199 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||72 x 48.6 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||11.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction|| | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||Electronic / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power ||13.5 hp 10 KW @ 8000 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque||11 Nm 7.1 @ 7250 rpm | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||Automatic / BELT | |||
|- | |||
| Frame||High tensile high rigidly tubular steel | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||35mm Hydraulic forks, 105mm wheel travel | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Single hydraulic shock, adjustable preload, 110mmm wheel travel. | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single 240mm disc | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 190mm disc | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||120/90 -13 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||130/70 -13 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity||10.5 Litres | |||
|- | |||
| Overview||Motociclismo / Motocorse | |||
|- | |||
| Braking 60 - 0 / 100 - 0||12.8 / 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| Standing ¼ Mile ||14.5 sec / 143.7 km/h | |||
|- | |||
| Top Speed||174 km/h | |||
|} | |||
{{Aprilia}} | {{Aprilia}} | ||
[[Category:Aprilia scooters]] | [[Category:Aprilia scooters]] |
edits