Difference between revisions of "Test"
no edit summary
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| width="500" | class="specType" | Specs |- | class="specType" width="25%" | Engine: | class="spec" width="75%" | 999cc,4-stroke, four-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC, 16-valve, TSCC |- | class="specType" | Bore Stroke: | class="spec" | 73.4 x 59.0mm |- | class="specType" | Compression Ratio: | class="spec" | 12.5:1 |- | class="specType" | Fuel System: | class="spec" | Fuel Injection |- | class="specType" | Lubrication: | class="spec" | Wet Sump |- | class="specType" | Ignition: | class="spec" | Digital/transistorized |- | class="specType" | Transmission: | class="spec" | 6-speed, constant mesh |- | class="specType" | Final Drive: | class="spec" | #530 chain |- | class="specType" | Overall Length: | class="spec" | 2045mm (80.5 in) |- | class="specType" | Overall Width: | class="spec" | 720mm (28.3 in.) |- | class="specType" | Overall Height: | class="spec" | 1130mm (44.5 in.) |- | class="specType" | Seat Height: | class="spec" | 810mm (31.9 in.) |- | class="specType" | Ground Clearance: | class="spec" | 125mm (4.9 in.) |- | class="specType" | Wheelbase: | class="spec" | 1415mm (55.7 in.) |- | class="specType" | Dry Weight: | class="spec" | 172 kg (379 lbs.) |- | class="specType" | Suspension Front: | class="spec" | Inverted telescopic, coil spring, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping |- | class="specType" | Suspension Rear: | class="spec" | Link-type, gas/oil-damped, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping |- | class="specType" | Brakes Front: | class="spec" | Dual hydraulic disc |- | class="specType" | Brakes Rear: | class="spec" | Single hydraulic disc |- | class="specType" | Tires Front: | class="spec" | 120/70-ZR-17 |- | class="specType" | Tires Rear: | class="spec" | 190/50-ZR-17 |- | class="specType" | Fuel Tank Capacity: | class="spec" | 18 liter (4.8 gal.) |- | class="specType" | Color: | class="spec" | Blue/White, Black/Orange, Yellow/Silver |} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" width="25%" | Engine: | |||
| class="spec" width="75%" | 999cc,4-stroke, four-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC, 16-valve, TSCC | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Bore Stroke: | |||
| class="spec" | 73.4 x 59.0mm | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Compression Ratio: | |||
| class="spec" | 12.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Fuel System: | |||
| class="spec" | Fuel Injection | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Lubrication: | |||
| class="spec" | Wet Sump | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Ignition: | |||
| class="spec" | Digital/transistorized | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Transmission: | |||
| class="spec" | 6-speed, constant mesh | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Final Drive: | |||
| class="spec" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Overall Length: | |||
| class="spec" | 2045mm (80.5 in) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Overall Width: | |||
| class="spec" | 720mm (28.3 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Overall Height: | |||
| class="spec" | 1130mm (44.5 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Seat Height: | |||
| class="spec" | 810mm (31.9 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Ground Clearance: | |||
| class="spec" | 125mm (4.9 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Wheelbase: | |||
| class="spec" | 1415mm (55.7 in.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Dry Weight: | |||
| class="spec" | 172 kg (379 lbs.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Suspension Front: | |||
| class="spec" | Inverted telescopic, coil spring, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Suspension Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | Link-type, gas/oil-damped, fully adjustable spring preload, high & low speed compression and rebound damping | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Brakes Front: | |||
| class="spec" | Dual hydraulic disc | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Brakes Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | Single hydraulic disc | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Tires Front: | |||
| class="spec" | 120/70-ZR-17 | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Tires Rear: | |||
| class="spec" | 190/50-ZR-17 | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Fuel Tank Capacity: | |||
| class="spec" | 18 liter (4.8 gal.) | |||
|- | |||
| class="specType" | Color: | |||
| class="spec" | Blue/White, Black/Orange, Yellow/Silver | |||
|} | |||