71,744
edits
(template fixes) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | |||
|name = Aprilia | {{Motorcycle | ||
| | |name =Aprilia RXV 450 | ||
|aka = | |photo = 2006-Aprilia-RXV450.jpg | ||
|manufacturer = | |aka =SXV 4.5 | ||
|manufacturer =Aprilia | |||
|production = | |production =2006-2012 | ||
|predecessor = | |predecessor = | ||
|successor = | |successor = | ||
|class = | |class = Dual purpose | ||
|engine = | |engine = 449[[cc]] Liquid cooled, four stroke, 77° V-twin cylinder | ||
|bore_stroke = | |bore_stroke = | ||
|compression = | |compression = | ||
|top_speed = | |top_speed = | ||
|zero_to_60 = | |||
|quarter_mile = | |||
|power = | |power = | ||
|torque = | |torque = | ||
|ignition = | |ignition = | ||
|spark_plug = | |spark_plug ={{sparkplug|NGK CR8EKB}} '06-12<ref name="wps_street_2019">{{cite book|title=2019 Western Power Sports Catalog|publisher=[https://www.wps-inc.com/catalogs Western Power Sports]|date=2019}}</ref> | ||
|battery = | |battery ={{battery|YUASA YTX7A-BS}} '06-12<ref name="wps_street_2019"/> | ||
|transmission = | |transmission = | ||
|final_drive ={{chain|520x}} | |||
|front_sprocket =15T | |||
|rear_sprocket =48T | |||
|frame = | |frame = | ||
|suspension = | |suspension = | ||
|brakes = | |brakes = | ||
|front_tire = | |front_tire ={{tire|90/90-21}} <ref name="wps_street_2019"/> | ||
|rear_tire = | |rear_tire ={{tire|140/80-18}} | ||
|rake_trail = | |rake_trail = | ||
|wheelbase = | |wheelbase = | ||
Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
|fuel_capacity = | |fuel_capacity = | ||
|oil_capacity = | |oil_capacity = | ||
|oil_filter = | |||
|recommended_oil = | |||
|fuel_consumption = | |fuel_consumption = | ||
| | |competition = | ||
|related = | |related = [[Aprilia SXV450]]<br />[[Aprilia RXV550]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Specifications== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| Make Model||Aprilia RXV 450 | |||
|- | |||
| Year||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| Engine||Liquid cooled, four stroke, 77° V-twin cylinder, | |||
|- | |||
| Capacity||449 | |||
|- | |||
| Bore x Stroke||76 X 49.5 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Compression Ratio||12.5:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Induction||Integrated engine management system controlling ignition and fuel injection. Throttle body: 38 mm | |||
|- | |||
| Ignition / Starting||Electronic / electric | |||
|- | |||
| Max Power || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Torque|| | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission / Drive||5 Speed / chain | |||
|- | |||
| Frame||Steel perimeter frame with alloy vertical members | |||
|- | |||
| Front Suspension||45 mm upside down fork, double adjustment | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Suspension||Box section aluminum swingarm with cast body, Hydraulic monoshock with compression and rebound adjustment | |||
|- | |||
| Front Brakes||Single 270mm disc 4 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Brakes||Single 240mm disc 2 piston caliper | |||
|- | |||
| Front Tyre||90/90 -21 | |||
|- | |||
| Rear Tyre||140/80 -18 | |||
|- | |||
| Dry-Weight || | |||
|- | |||
| Fuel Capacity ||7.8 Liters | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
{{reflist}} | |||